>
>
Schlössl Stanggaß Apartment Schönblick

Schlössl Stanggaß Apartment Schönblick

Schönfeldspitzweg 6, Bischofswiesen, Germany
Exceptional
6 reviews
9.6

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment with Mountain View
  • Schlössl Stanggaß Apartment Schönblick - Apartment with Mountain View - 1
  • Schlössl Stanggaß Apartment Schönblick - Apartment with Mountain View - 2
  • Schlössl Stanggaß Apartment Schönblick - Apartment with Mountain View - 3
  • Schlössl Stanggaß Apartment Schönblick - Apartment with Mountain View - 4
  • Schlössl Stanggaß Apartment Schönblick - Apartment with Mountain View - 5
  • Schlössl Stanggaß Apartment Schönblick - Apartment with Mountain View - 6
  • Schlössl Stanggaß Apartment Schönblick - Apartment with Mountain View - 7
  • Schlössl Stanggaß Apartment Schönblick - Apartment with Mountain View - 8
  • Schlössl Stanggaß Apartment Schönblick - Apartment with Mountain View - 9
  • Schlössl Stanggaß Apartment Schönblick - Apartment with Mountain View - 10
  • Schlössl Stanggaß Apartment Schönblick - Apartment with Mountain View - 11
  • Schlössl Stanggaß Apartment Schönblick - Apartment with Mountain View - 12
  • Schlössl Stanggaß Apartment Schönblick - Apartment with Mountain View - 13
  • Schlössl Stanggaß Apartment Schönblick - Apartment with Mountain View - 14
Guests: 2
Area: 43 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment is consisted of of a kitchen, a seating area, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath and a hairdryer. The well-equipped kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a balcony with garden views, this apartment also offers a washing machine and a TV with cable channels. The unit offers 1 bed.
Internet:
Internet facilities, Wireless internet
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa
General:
Heating, Smoke Alarm
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
View:
Garden view, Mountain view
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Towels

Traveler's reviews

9.6
Exceptional
6 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Peoples Berchtesgaden
2.3 km
Tanz-Bar Rauchkuchl Berchtesgaden
2.7 km
Aschauerweiherwirt
3.8 km
Gaststätte St. Bartholomä
1.1 km
Berggasthof Oberkälberstein
1.7 km
Gourmet Restaurant Solo du
1.2 km
Ski lifts
Grober Gotschenlift
6 km
Grunberglift
6 km
Kleiner Gotschenlift
6 km
Natural Beauty
Zauberwald am Hintersee
13 km
Konigssee
8.8 km
Hocheck (2651m)
8.6 km
Public transport
Berchtesgaden Hauptbahnhof
3.9 km
Bischofswiesen
2.9 km
Closest airports
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart
24 km

Facilities - Schlössl Stanggaß Apartment Schönblick

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Outdoor furniture
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian. Bed linens and towels are not included in the room rate. Guests can rent them at the property for an additional charge of 20.0 per person or bring their own.

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Schlössl Stanggaß Apartment Schönblick?

The check-in time is 16:00 and check-out is 10:00.

Where exactly is Schlössl Stanggaß Apartment Schönblick?

Schlössl Stanggaß Apartment Schönblick is situated at Schönfeldspitzweg 6, Bischofswiesen, Germany.

What is the nightly rate at Schlössl Stanggaß Apartment Schönblick?

Prices at Schlössl Stanggaß Apartment Schönblick vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

What dining options are available near Schlössl Stanggaß Apartment Schönblick?

Nearby places to eat include Gaststätte St. Bartholomä (600 m).

Can guests use airport transfer services at Schlössl Stanggaß Apartment Schönblick?

Schlössl Stanggaß Apartment Schönblick offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

Is the airport located close to Schlössl Stanggaß Apartment Schönblick?

Guests will find Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart located some 24 km from the property.

How far is Schlössl Stanggaß Apartment Schönblick from the center of Bischofswiesen?

The property is approximately 2.4 km from the city center.

Which rooms are available at Schlössl Stanggaß Apartment Schönblick?

Schlössl Stanggaß Apartment Schönblick has only Apartment with Mountain View option.

Can I park for free at Schlössl Stanggaß Apartment Schönblick?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

Which languages do the staff at Schlössl Stanggaß Apartment Schönblick speak?

Service at Schlössl Stanggaß Apartment Schönblick is available in German.

What tourist attractions can be found near Schlössl Stanggaß Apartment Schönblick?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Stadtpfarrkirche Hallein (9.8 km), Salzwelten Hallein (9 km), Wallfahrtskirche Maria Dürrnberg (8.9 km) and Bergerlebnis Berchtesgaden (1.6 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!